Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for All About Info

At Information Providers, accessible from https://dubaijobsvisas.com/, one of our main preferences is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy certificate includes types of information that are gathered and reported by Information Providers and how we use it.

If you have further inquiries or need more knowledge about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy practices only for our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with concerns about the information that they shared and/or collect in Information Providers. This policy does not apply to any information gathered offline or via ways other than this website. 

Consent

By using our website, you herewith consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are requested to provide, and the causes why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the time we ask you to give your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may collect additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may want to give.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including things such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we get in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, manage, and maintain our website
  • Develop, personalize, and grow our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Produce new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Interact with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to give you updates and other information associating with the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Detect and block fraud

Log Files

Information Providers follow an official method of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting firms do this and are a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not connected to any personally identifiable information. The scope of the information is for investigating trends, serving the site, tracing users’ actions on the website, and collecting demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Information Providers use ‘cookies. These cookies are used to save information including users’ preferences, and the pages on the site that the user accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on users’ browser type and/or other information.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertisement partners of Information Providers.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their corresponding advertisements and links that appear on Information Providers, which are sent directly to visitors’ browser. They automatically get your IP address when this happens. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertisement campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Information Providers has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Information Providers’ Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the corresponding Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more comprehensive information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie control with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ particular websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about users.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the customer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data security rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is wrong. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is not complete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have gathered to another organization, or directly to you, under certain circumstances.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding security for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Information Providers do not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us instantly and we will do our best efforts to immediately remove such information from our records.